Vidéo-Séminaire organisé conjointement par

Laboratoire Alexander Grothendieck, Institut des Hautes Études Scientifiques,
Morningside Center of Mathematics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Département des Sciences Mathématiques de l'Université de Tokyo


Organisateurs scientifiques:

Ahmed Abbes (CNRS, IHÉS), Yongquan Hu (Morningside Center for Mathematics),
Fabrice Orgogozo (CNRS, École polytechnique), Takeshi Saito (Université de Tokyo),
Atsushi Shiho (Université de Tokyo), Ye Tian (Morningside Center for Mathematics),
Takeshi Tsuji (Université de Tokyo), Weizhe Zheng (Morningside Center for Mathematics)


Rappel des exposés précédents

Mercredi 14 novembre 2018 de 10h à 11h

Shuji Saito (University of Tokyo)

A motivic construction of ramification filtrations


Mercredi 10 octobre 2018 de 11h à 12h (ATTENTION horaire inhabituel)

Yichao Tian (Université de Strasbourg)

Beilinson-Bloch-Kato conjecture for Rankin-Selberg motives


Mercredi 6 juin 2018 de 10h30 à 11h30

Nicolas Templier (Cornell University)

On the Ramanujan conjecture for automorphic forms over function fields


Mercredi 9 mai 2018 de 10h30 à 11h30

Sug Woo Shin (Berkeley University)

Endoscopy and cohomology of U(n-1,1)


Mercredi 11 avril 2018 de 10h30 à 11h30

Minhyong Kim (University of Oxford)

Non-abelian cohomology and Diophantine geometry


Mercredi 17 janvier 2018 de 10h à 11h

A. Caraiani (Imperial College)

On the vanishing of cohomology for certain Shimura varieties


Mercredi 13 décembre 2017 de 10h à 11h

J. Fresán (École polytechnique)

Exponential motives


Mercredi 8 novembre 2017 de 10h à 11h

X. Wan (Morningside Center for Mathematics)

Iwasawa theory and Bloch-Kato conjecture for modular forms


Mercredi 11 octobre 2017 de 10h30 à 11h30

M. Temkin (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem)

Logarithmic resolution of singularities


Mercredi 27 septembre 2017 de 10h30 à 11h30

K. Kato (University of Chicago)

Height functions for motives, Hodge analogues, and Nevanlinna analogues


Mercredi 14 juin 2017 de 10h30 à 11h30

Yongquan Hu (Chinese Academy of Sciences, Morningside Center of Mathematics)

Multiplicity one for the mod p cohomology of Shimura curves


Mercredi 17 mai 2017 de 10h30 à 11h30

Olivier Fouquet (Université Paris-Sud)

The Equivariant Tamagawa Number Conjecture for modular motives with coefficients in Hecke algebras


Mardi 11 avril 2017 de 10h30 à 11h30 (ATTENTION jour inhabituel et horaire d'été)

Peter Scholze (Université de Bonn)

The geometric Satake equivalence in mixed characteristic


Mercredi 11 janvier 2017 de 10h à 11h

Lei Fu (Tsinghua University)

Deformation and rigidity of l-adic sheaves


Mercredi 14 décembre 2016 de 10h à 11h

L. Illusie (Université Paris-Sud)

On vanishing cycles and duality, after A. Beilinson


Mercredi 9 novembre 2016 de 10h à 11h

E. Ullmo (IHÉS)

Flows on Abelian Varieties and Shimura Varieties

En commun avec la deuxième Conférence sino-française en géométrie arithmétique à Sanya


Mercredi 2 novembre 2016 de 10h à 11h

Y. André (CNRS, Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu)

Direct summand conjecture and perfectoid Abhyankar lemma: an overview


Mercredi 12 octobre 2016 de 10h30 à 11h30 (exceptionnellement à l'amphi Motchane)

U. Jannsen (Universities of Regensburg & Tokyo)

Filtered de Rham Witt complexes and wildly ramified higher class field theory over finite fields (joint work with Shuji Saito and Yigeng Zhao)


Mercredi 8 juin 2016 de 10h30 à 11h30

X. Shen (Morningside Center of Mathematics)

Local and global geometric structures of perfectoid Shimura varieties


Mercredi 11 mai 2016 de 10h30 à 11h30

W. Niziol (CNRS & ENS de Lyon)

Syntomic complexes and p-adic nearby cycles


Mercredi 13 avril 2016 de 10h30 à 11h30 (exceptionnellement à l'amphi Motchane)

A. Tamagawa (RIMS, University of Kyoto)

Semisimplicity of geometric monodromy on étale cohomology (joint work with Anna Cadoret and Chun Yin Hui)


Mardi 29 mars 2016 de 10h30 à 11h30 (horaire d'été)

M. Morrow (Universität Bonn)

Motivic cohomology of formal schemes in characteristic p

Mardi 29 mars 2016 de 11h45 à 12h45 (*)

T. Tsuji (University of Tokyo & IHÉS)

Notes on the local p-adic Simpson correspondence

(*) Le second exposé (11h45-12h45) ne sera pas transmis par vidéo à Pékin et Tokyo.


Mercredi 9 décembre 2015 de 10h à 11h

T. Chinburg (University of Pennsylvania & IHÉS)

Chern classes in Iwasawa theory


Mardi 17 novembre 2015 de 10h à 11h (ATTENTION jour inhabituel)

D. Gaitsgory (Harvard & IHÉS)

The Tamagawa number formula over function fields


Mardi 27 octobre 2015 de 10h à 11h (ATTENTION jour inhabituel)

M. Asakura (Hokkaido University)

On the period conjecture of Gross-Deligne for fibrations



Mercredi 20 mai 2015 de 10h30 à 11h30

Shouwu Zhang (Princeton University)

Colmez' conjecture in average


Mercredi 8 avril 2015 de 10h30 à 11h30

Seidai Yasuda (Osaka University)

Integrality of p-adic multiple zeta values and application to finite multiple zeta values


Mercredi 21 janvier 2015 de 10h à 10h10

Luc Illusie (Université Paris-Sud)

Remembering the SGA's

Mercredi 21 janvier 2015 de 10h10 à 11h10

Ofer Gabber (CNRS & IHÉS)

Spreading-out of rigid-analytic families and observations on p-adic Hodge theory


Mercredi 17 décembre 2014 de 10h à 11h

Konstantin Ardakov (University of Oxford)

Equivariant $\wideparen{\mathcal{D}}$ modules on rigid analytic spaces


Mercredi 12 novembre 2014 de 10h à 11h (horaire d'hiver)

Ruochuan Liu (BICMR)

Relative (φ, Γ)-modules


Mardi 14 octobre 2014 de 10h30 à 11h30 (ATTENTION jour inhabituel)

Fabrizio Andreatta (Università Statale di Milano)

A p-adic criterion for good reduction of curves


Mardi 17 juin 2014 de 10h30 à 11h30 (ATTENTION CHANGEMENT DE DATE)

Bâo Chảu Ngô (University of Chicago, VIASM)

Vinberg's monoid and automorphic L-functions


Mercredi 21 mai 2014 de 10h30 à 11h30

Shenghao Sun (Mathematical Sciences Center of Tsinghua University)

Parity of Betti numbers in étale cohomology


Mercredi 16 avril 2014 de 10h30 à 11h30 (horaire d'été)

Olivier Wittenberg (ENS et CNRS)

On the cycle class map for zero-cycles over local fields


Mercredi 22 janvier 2014 de 10h à 11h

Masaki Kashiwara (RIMS, Kyoto)

Riemann-Hilbert correspondence for irregular holonomic D-modules


Mercredi 18 décembre 2013 de 10h à 11h

Kazuya Kato (Université de Chicago)

Heights of motives


Mercredi 13 novembre 2013 de 10h à 11h

Yichao Tian (Morningside Center for Mathematics)

Goren-Oort stratification and Tate cycles on Hilbert modular varieties


Mercredi 16 octobre 2013 de 10h30 à 11h30

Peter Scholze (Université de Bonn)

Shimura varieties with infinite level, and torsion in the cohomology of locally symmetric spaces


Mercredi 12 juin 2013 de 10h30 à 11h30

Xinyi Yuan (Université de Berkeley)

Hodge index theorem for adelic line bundles


Mercredi 24 avril 2013 de 10h30 à 11h30

Naoki Imai (Université de Tokyo)

Good reduction of ramified affinoids in the Lubin-Tate perfectoid space


Mercredi 10 avril 2013 de 10h30 à 11h30

Deepam Patel (Université d'Amsterdam)

Motivic structure on higher homotopy of non-nilpotent spaces


Motivic structure on higher homotopy of non-nilpotent spaces - Deepam Patel par Ihes_science


Mercredi 16 janvier 2013 de 10h à 11h

Shun Ohkubo (Université de Tokyo)

On differential modules associated to de Rham representations in the imperfect residue field case


On differential modules associated to de Rham representations in the imperfect residue field case - Shun Ohkubo par Ihes_science


Mercredi 12 décembre 2012 de 10h à 11h

François Charles (CNRS & Université de Rennes 1)

The Tate conjecture for K3 surfaces and holomorphic symplectic varieties over finite fields


Mercredi 14 novembre 2012

10h à 11h Pierre Berthelot (Université de Rennes 1)

De Rham-Witt complexes with coefficients and rigid cohomology

11h30 à 12h30 (*) Tomoyuki Abe (IPMU, Tokyo)

Theory of weight in arithmetic D-modules

(*) Le second exposé (11h30-12h30) ne sera pas transmis par vidéo à Tokyo / The second lecture (11h30-12h30) will not be transmitted by video to Tokyo.


Mercredi 11 avril 2012 de 10h30 à 11h30 (horaire d'été)

D. Rössler (CNRS, Université de Toulouse)

Around the Mordell-Lang conjecture in positive characteristic


Mercredi 22 février 2012 de 10h00 à 11h00 (horaire d'hiver)

T. Mochizuki (RIMS, Kyoto)

Twistor D-module and harmonic bundle


Jeudi 12 janvier 2012 de 10h15 à 11h15 (jour et horaire exceptionnels)

T. Gee (Imperial College London)

New perspectives on the Breuil-Mézard conjecture (joint with M. Emerton)

Exposé dans le cadre de la journée inaugurale du programme ANR Théorie de Hodge p-adique et Développements (ThéHopaD)
Il aura lieu exceptionnellement au Centre de conférences Marilyn et James Simons


Jeudi 8 décembre 2011 de 10h30 à 11h30 (jour et horaire exceptionnels)

G. Faltings (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics, Bonn)

Nonabelian p-adic Hodge theory and Frobenius


Mercredi 9 novembre 2011 de 10h00 à 11h00 (horaire d'hiver)

Atsushi Shiho - 志甫 淳 (Université de Tokyo - 東大数理)

On extension and restriction of overconvergent isocrystals


Mercredi 19 octobre 2011 de 10h30 à 11h30 (horaire d'été)

A. Suslin (Northwestern University)

K_2 of the biquaternion algebra

Exceptionnellement l'exposé aura lieu à l'amphithéâtre Léon Motchane


Mercredi 15 Juin 2011

T. Abe (IPMU, Tokyo)

Product formula for p-adic epsilon factors


Mercredi 11 Mai 2011

M. Raynaud (Université Paris-Sud)

Permanence following Temkin

Cette séance du séminaire nous donnera l'occasion de manifester notre compassion envers les victimes des catastrophes que vient de connaître le Japon, et d'assurer nos collègues japonais de notre soutien dans l'épreuve que traverse leur pays.


Mercredi 9 Juin 2010

F. Orgogozo (CNRS et École polytechnique)

Constructibilité uniforme des images directes supérieures en cohomologie étale
エタールコホモロジーの高次順像の一様構成可能性について



Mercredi 12 Mai 2010

M. Matsumoto - 松本 眞 (Université de Tokyo - 東大数理)

Differences between Galois representations in outer-automorphisms of the fundamental group
and those in automorphisms, implied by topology of moduli spaces


Mercredi 14 Avril 2010

G. Laumon (CNRS et Université Paris-Sud)

10h30-11h30 The cohomological weighted fundamental lemma

11h45-12h45 (*) Une extension du théorème du support de Ngô Bao Châu

(*) Le second exposé (11h45-12h45) ne sera pas transmis par vidéo à Tokyo / The second lecture (11h45-12h45) will not be transmitted by video to Tokyo.


Le séminaire a lieu une fois par mois (en général le deuxième mercredi) aux lieux et heures suivants :
- IHÉS : Centre de conférences Marilyn et James Simons, horaire d'été de 10h30 à 11h30 [TU+2] ; horaire d'hiver de 10h à 11h [TU+1].
- Todai : salle 056, horaire d'été de 17h30 à 18h30 ; horaire d'hiver de 18h à 19h.
- Centre Morningside : salle 110, horaire d'été de 16h30 à 17h30 ; horaire d'hiver de 17h à 18h.